home           about          participants          mailing list          contact          artists

Digital Art . LA

digital art expo international
in downtown los angeles


DigitalArt.LA 2010 Artists

 

'Destricted' Artists:
Matthew Barney
Richard Prince
Larry Clark
Marina Ambromavic
Marco Brambilla
Gaspar Noe

Dance Camera West:
Lisa Parra
Sophie Kahn

Orange County Center for Contemporary Art:
Jeff Alu
Stephen Anderson
Melanie Kehoss
Rik Lawrence

iotaCenter:
Ying Tan
Joaquin "Kino" Gil
Diana Reichenbach
Audri Phillips
Stephanie Maxwell
Mattia Casalegno

 

California Center for Photography:
Photographers featured in '24hrs@24fps': Reggie Wollery, Ami Flori, Carlos Puma, MiKenzie Denholtz, Maxene Denholtz, Mike Denholtz, Brenda Denholtz, Myles Denholtz, Darrin Dikes, Jose Beruvides, Laura Araujo-Salinas, Paul Gachot, Alma Lopez, Reggie Woolery, Rex Bruce, Douglas Buckley, Julia Buckley, Carlos Garcia, Corinne Cardenas, Sergio Pina, Melanie Berry, Elda Carraco, C.R. Steyck III, Ralph Carraco, Yareli Figueroa, Andy Chi, Brian Leatart, Jim Belsley, Grace Bagwell, Geoff Shaw, Vicki Williams, Joanne Lehmer, Jacalyn Lopez Garcia, Geno Lopez, Pat May, Rita Medina, Breeane Diaz, Barbara May, Eva Soltes, Brad Shyba, Jason Marquez, Ethan Turpin, Margaret Burnett, Sarah Bay Williams, and Bruce Miller.

 

Fifth Street Galleries

Edgar Varela Fine Art (102 W. 5th):
Britt Ehringer
Benjamin Pezzillo
Kim Abeles
Roman Bluem

LACDA Juried Artists, selected by Peter Frank (107 W 5th):
Gavin Halm
Brad Blondes
Joseph Farbrook
Pablo Gimenez Zapiola
Ricardo Jabardo
Jessica Ku
Pat Swain
Gokcen Meryem Kilinc
David Savino
Conner Green
Alexia Mellor
Johnny Picardo
Donald Bergland
Ross Campbell
Pia Pizzo
Nick Gaetano
Kathryn Jacobi
Mary Neubauer
Mary Shindell
Wally Gilbert
Lisa MacLean
Tim Sharman
Marilyn Waligore
Robert Overweg
J.T. Burke
Stephen Weissberger
Edward S. Johnston
Marcela Perdomo
Gary Hatfield
Irene Clouthier
Julia Morgan-Leamon
Sim Sadler
Patti Parsons
Joel Feldman
Nicole Sloan
Peter Rose
Zig Gron
Tommaso Pedone
Julian Semilian
Mores Zhan

LACDA Invited Artists (107 W. 5th and The Rosslyn, entrance on Main@5th):
Bob Poe
Mark Mothersbaugh
Treiops Treyfid
Al Cima
Rex Bruce
Tiffany Trenda
Alexander Reyna
Mare Vaccaro
Jesus Jimenez
Monika Niwelinska
Yuanhung Lan

El Nopal Press (109 W. 5th):
Anita Bunn
(also analog prints by John Baldessari on display)

CB1 Gallery (207 W. 5th):
Daniel Aksten

PopLock Gallery (211 W.5th):
TBA

 

 

 

This site and its entire contents © 2008 Los Angeles Center For Digital Art
All International Rights Reserved.